CL&P Logo
PSNH Outage List
Note: This information is estimated.
Updated: 11/26/2014 11:00:22 PM
TownTotal Cust.Cust. Out% Out
ALBANY500112
ALEXANDRIA795142
ALLENSTOWN1777127372
ALSTEAD4212
ALTON2338838
AMHERST5421292254
ANDOVER484696
ANTRIM1542634
AUBURN2331218994
BARNSTEAD153069345
BARRINGTON4297296069
BEDFORD9201480952
BELMONT4125159339
BENNINGTON827668
BOSCAWEN181161
BRADFORD113836232
BRENTWOOD1662109366
BRISTOL278539714
BROOKFIELD67722834
BROOKLINE204394046
CANDIA157360138
CANTERBURY52250196
CHESTER100928929
CHESTERFIELD2085189091
CHICHESTER2334821
CONCORD5148
CONWAY463552811
CORNISH51020.39
DANBURY66920.30
DANVILLE2257031
DEERFIELD1408132794
DEERING1073404
DERRY14088238617
DOVER16157229714
DUBLIN960586
DUNBARTON110035933
DURHAM3542135738
EATON32628286
EFFINGHAM127042734
EPPING3112143746
EPSOM60347979
FARMINGTON3077167054
FITZWILLIAM15171329
FRANCESTOWN9259510
FRANKLIN429996722
FREEDOM231298443
FREMONT1689126275
GILFORD5621189034
GILMANTON49682
GILSUM42410.24
GOFFSTOWN7325418557
GOSHEN262166
GREENFIELD84670283
GREENLAND196166634
GREENVILLE100830.30
HAMPSTEAD438358413
HANCOCK1026141
HARRISVILLE778395
HENNIKER242251221
HILLSBOROUGH331998730
HINSDALE2048161779
HOLLIS3446206160
HOOKSETT6817308945
HOPKINTON2905195567
HUDSON11026306528
JAFFREY30202177
KEENE11135123011
LACONIA11626267823
LEE141057341
LITCHFIELD3376100030
LONDONDERRY10570329331
LOUDON242284035
LYNDEBOROUGH81732540
MADBURY80924430
MADISON19391387
MANCHESTER56713666012
MARLBOROUGH1218313
MARLOW17810.56
MASON66742063
MEREDITH45716
MERRIMACK11359589852
MIDDLETON950950100
MILFORD7376256135
MILTON250380032
MONT VERNON101566666
NASHUA41526872621
NEW BOSTON2626125248
NEW DURHAM58843975
NEW HAMPTON545234
NEW IPSWICH2251462
NEWFIELDS74672097
NEWINGTON7167110
NEWMARKET4774364676
NORTHFIELD138659043
NORTHWOOD2293194185
NOTTINGHAM131399576
OSSIPEE312185327
PELHAM601322
PEMBROKE3392315493
PETERBOROUGH373395326
PITTSFIELD2014179689
PORTSMOUTH133353252
RAYMOND3344281384
RICHMOND59132755
RINDGE2704140.52
ROCHESTER16066559035
ROLLINSFORD117158950
SALISBURY52713
SANBORNTON1467136193
SANDOWN109063859
SHARON1774425
SOMERSWORTH59712865
STRAFFORD2070170282
SULLIVAN369257
SURRY389359
SUTTON106414213
SWANZEY378037410
TAMWORTH2294210.92
TEMPLE6589214
THORNTON337288
TILTON2428165968
TROY1115504
WAKEFIELD356192726
WARNER1680145487
WEARE4665314367
WEBSTER517517100
WESTMORELAND85455265
WILTON1930104754
WINCHESTER227187438
WINDHAM502694019
Total Customers Affected13997328

www.psnh.com
Call to report a power outage. 1-800-662-7764
Follow PSNH on Twitter for news and updates.