CL&P Logo
PSNH Outage List
Note: This information is estimated.
Updated: 11/28/2014 9:23:31 AM
TownTotal Cust.Cust. Out% Out
ALEXANDRIA795142
ALLENSTOWN177772741
ALSTEAD4212
ALTON23319584
AMHERST5421340663
ANTRIM1542433
ATKINSON13222
AUBURN233188338
BARNSTEAD1530122980
BARRINGTON4297311773
BEDFORD9201481852
BELMONT4125115628
BENNINGTON827354
BOSCAWEN181161
BRENTWOOD166173444
BRISTOL278531111
BROOKFIELD67724336
BROOKLINE2043136367
CAMPTON111581673
CANDIA1573102165
CANTERBURY52250797
CHESTER100919720
CHESTERFIELD2085170.82
CHICHESTER23311348
CONCORD514792
CONWAY4635471
CORNISH51061
DANBURY66911016
DANVILLE2256127
DEERFIELD1408124188
DEERING1073686
DERRY14088388328
DOVER16157315320
DUBLIN96080.83
DUNBARTON110043439
DURHAM3536124435
EATON32641
EFFINGHAM1270574
EPPING3111203265
EPSOM60338864
FARMINGTON3077138945
FITZWILLIAM1517171
FRANCESTOWN925657
FRANKLIN42992807
FREMONT168944927
GILFORD5621101018
GILMANTON496496100
GOFFSTOWN7325436360
GREENFIELD846759
GREENVILLE100855955
HAMPSTEAD438368816
HANCOCK1026555
HARRISVILLE778608
HENNIKER242268928
HILL11764
HILLSBOROUGH3319481
HINSDALE2047673
HOLLIS3446184153
HOOKSETT6817195729
HOPKINTON2905177861
HUDSON11026373634
JAFFREY3020180.60
KEENE111356916
LACONIA11626144912
LEE141062044
LITCHFIELD3376167550
LONDONDERRY10570259625
LOUDON2422234097
LYNDEBOROUGH81755067
MADBURY80953266
MANCHESTER56713814714
MARLBOROUGH1217837
MASON66740761
MEREDITH4512
MERRIMACK11358374833
MIDDLETON950445
MILFORD7375127517
MILTON2503106242
MONT VERNON101559058
NASHUA41526550313
NELSON516214
NEW BOSTON262683232
NEW DURHAM58833958
NEW HAMPTON5455210
NEW IPSWICH2251130.58
NEWFIELDS74658679
NEWINGTON71620.28
NEWMARKET4774104422
NORTH HAMPTON27171365
NORTHFIELD138640529
NORTHWOOD229491040
NOTTINGHAM131478059
OSSIPEE312130.10
PEMBROKE3392262677
PETERBOROUGH37333369
PITTSFIELD201437118
PLYMOUTH11100
RAYMOND3344179754
RICHMOND59130952
RINDGE2704271.00
ROCHESTER16065253416
ROLLINSFORD117179268
ROXBURY1178371
SANBORNTON14671259
SANDOWN109070465
SHARON17742
SOMERSWORTH5971300150
STRAFFORD2070140568
SULLIVAN36910.27
SURRY389359
SUTTON106414213
SWANZEY378077520
TEMPLE65812519
THORNTON33730791
TILTON242827011
TROY1115100.90
WAKEFIELD356156816
WARNER1680137782
WEARE4665399986
WEBSTER517517100
WESTMORELAND8548810
WILTON193077740
WINCHESTER227159426
WINDHAM50263898
Total Customers Affected11391423

www.psnh.com
Call to report a power outage. 1-800-662-7764
Follow PSNH on Twitter for news and updates.